Every room at The Somatheeram Ayuveda Resort has a story to tell about the heritage and tradition of Kerala. Environment of a traditional Kerala Home, with palm leave thatched roofs to the amazing traditional works on wood, breath taking view of the beach from every room, romantic beauty of the land which slopes down to the beach, lush green atmosphere with herbal and traditional plant and herbs will help your mind to have a glorious time at the Somatheeram resort.
Rooms at The Somatheeram Ayurveda Resorts are built in an eco-friendly manner with proper ventilations which provide free flow of air within. All the rooms have a wonderful garden in front. These rooms offer you an uninterrupted communication facility. The massive area covered with thick plants and trees is something which no others can offer.
There are different kinds of rooms available, ensuring your safe and comfortable accommodations.

Tariff per day on room only basis, excluding taxes.

All tariffs are in Euro

May to OctoberNov to 19th Dec & 21st Jan to April20th December to 20thJanuary
Standard Room505672808392
Garden Cottage5864839295106
Special Cottage7786104116120134
Kerala House Standard108120142158162180
Kerala House Deluxe A/c133148189210217242
Kerala Deluxe Suite A/c162180234260269300
* Rates are Exclusive of Ayurveda Packages
* Check in : 2.00 P.M. 
* Check out : 12.00 Noon

Applicable Taxes( Present) : 19.92% additional on the above rate.
Extra Person : 20%additional on double occupancy.
Requested Room : 5% additional on room tariff.
*Surcharge of 20 Euro for air-condition facility per night.
Children below 6years of age are accommodated free of charge in patients room with no extra bed.

Check in : 14.00 hrs & Checkout: 12.00 Noon
Xmas and New Year Gala Dinner is mandatory : X- mas – Euro 50 per person, and New Year – Euro 60 per person.

Non vegetarian food : Breakfast Euro 8, Lunch/ Dinner Euro 15 or a la Carte.
Ayurvedic Vegetarian Food : Breakfast Euro7, Lunch/ Dinner Euro 13 or a la Carte.

No comments: